Rector’s Cup 2018 – participants, rules, programmes

Rector’s Cup 2018 – participants, rules, programmes

Football

Location – the football pitches of ,,Gatsby” (Trinity);

Date and time – 27th, 28th of October and 3rd, 4th of November from 12:00h to 16.00h

Participants

Groups

Programme

Rules

Overseeing the eventIvan Angelov

Basketball

Location – Medical University – Varna;

Date and time – 25th of October 17:00h;

Participants

Overseeing the event Viktor Savov

Volleyball

Location – Medical University – Varna;

Date and time – 24th of October 18:30h;

Participants

Overseeing the event Vanesa Dodova

Table tennis

Location – Medical University – Varna;

Date and time – 3rd of November 15:00h;

Participants

Overseeing the event Iva Yordanova

Fitness

Location – Block 35 – “Academic” fitness;

Date and time – 28th of October 19:00h;

Participants

Overseeing the eventDzan Kar

Chess

Location – Student Council office (room 213  in the Rectorate building);

Date and time – 4th of November 10:00h;

Participants

Overseeing the event Antoniya Guenova

Backgammon

Location – Student Council office (room 213  in the Rectorate building);

Date and time – 4th of November 15:00h;

Participants

Overseeing the event Antoniya Guenova

Paintball

Location Paintball “Vimpel” Aksakovo;

Date and time – 27th, 28th of October 10:00h;

Participants

Rules

Overseeing the eventSvetoslav Stoyanov

Cross

Location – Maritime garden;

Date and time – 27th of October 11:00h;

Starting location and time: ‘Horizont” club, 10:00h

Participants

Overseeing the eventVanesa Dodova

Tennis

Location – Sports Hall at Medical University – Varna;

Date and time – 3rd of November 10:00h;

Participants

Overseeing the event Donika Bozhinova

Table football

Location“Galaxy” club;

Date and time – 24th of October 18:00h;

Participants

Overseeing the eventArseny Beketov

Billiards

Location“Galaxy” club;

Date and time – 24th of October 19:30h;

Participants

Overseeing the event Iva Yordanova

Darts

Location “Galaxy” club;

Date and time – 24th of October 18:30h;

Participants

Overseeing the eventIvelina Hristova

Bowling

Location – „Playground” Grand Mall Varna;

Date and time – 29th of October 18:00h;

Participants

Overseeing the eventSvetoslav Stoyanov

Badminton

LocationPalace of Culture and Sports;

Date and time – 28th of October 16:00h;

Participants

Programme

Schemes of the matches

Overseeing the eventMirela Topalova

Dodgeball

Location – Sports Hall at Medical University – Varna;

Date and time – 26th of October 18h;

Participants

Overseeing the event Ivan Angelov